Online Registration

Social Networking

Ladies Football Fixtures and Results

 Date  Competition  Team  Score  Team  Score  Venue  Time
 3rd April  U21 B County Semi Final  Kinsale V Valleys  Brinny 6.30pm
  U14 Feile Kinsale beat Kanturk

 
  U14 Feile Kinsale lost to St Vals  
 
  U14 Feile Kinsale lost to Glanmire      
 April 28th U16 West Cork League  Kinsale   lost Courceys    Ballinspittle  6.30pm 
May 8th U12 West Cork League Kinsale  beat Rosscarbery  10-14 to 2-2  Kinsale  7pm
  U12 West Cork League  Kinsale  6.04 Bantry   1.07    
May 21st U12 West Cork League  Kinsale   4.10 Valley Rovers   0.02    
 June 9th U14 championship  Kinsale  4-9 Inch Rovers  4-6  Kinsale  6.30
 June 11th  U14  A County Semi final  Kinsale  3-6  Glanmire  3-8  Passage  7pm
 June 24th  U21 Championship  Kinsale  0-18  Fermoy  3-7  Kinsale  7.30pm
 June 26th  U14 A West Cork final  Kinsale  8-10  Clonakilty  4-12  Clonakilty  7.45pm
 July 8th  U12 League  Kinsale  7-1  Skibereen  3-10  Kinsale  7.30pm
 Juny 15th  U21 County Semi  Kinsale  2-9  Bride Rovers  1-11  Passage Wesr  8pm
 July 29th  Junior Championship  Kinsale  1-13  Nemo Rangers  0-11  

 

 

 July 31st  U16 League  Kinsale  7-9  Gabriel Rangers  2-5  Belgooly  7.45pm
 Aug. 6th  U12 League  Kinsale  3-7  Clonakilty  3-6  Kinsale  7.30pm
 Aug. 6th  U16 League  Kinsale  7-7  Clann na Gael  4-9  Drimoleague  7.30pm
 Aug. 13th  Junior C'ship  Kinsale  6-12  St. Vals B  1-9  Kinsale  7.30pm
 Aug. 21st  U12 League  Kinsale  6-4  Gabriel Rangers  1-4  Ballydehob  7pm
 Aug. 26th  Jnr Cship  Kinsale 3-7  Naomh Ab├ín   4-12  Kilmichael

 7.15pm

 Sept. 1st  U12 West Cork semi final  Kinsale  2-9  Gabriel Rangers  1-5  Kinsale  1pm
 Sept. 11th  U12 A C'ship  Kinsale  2-8  St.Vals  4-8  Kinsale  6.30pm
 Sept. 14th  U16 C'ship  Kinsale  5-10  Douglas  2-4  Douglas  6pm
 Sep. 22nd  U16 County semi final  Kinsale  5-15  Kanturk  3-2  Donoughmore  6pm
 Oct. 6th  U21 County final  Kinsale  3-12  Rosscarbery  2-18  Bishopstown GAA  2pm
 Oct 6th  U12 'A' West Cork final  Kinsale  2-4  O Donovan Rossa  2-5  Clonakilty  5pm
 Oct. 12th  West Cork minor final  Kinsale  4-12  Bandon  3-12  Innishannon  4pm

Nov. 10th Minor Co. 1/4 final Kinsale 3-6 Newmarket 4-7              Balincollig         6.30pm

 Nov. 17th U16 West Cork final Kinsale 5-3     Courceys 3-3     Kinsale                2.30pm

March 23rd Junior League           Kinsale                      Douglas         Belgooly        4.45pm   

April 3rd U21 B County Semifinal     Kinsale 5-7           Valleys 4-4    Brinny            6.30pm

Apr 23rd   Jnr Lge                         Kinsale 2-16           Ross 4-3       Ross              7.15pm

Apr 24th    U14 A West Cork Lge     Kinsale 9-7           Gabriels         Kinsale          2pm

July 14th U14 West Cork semi           Kinsale                  Gabriels          Schull            7.45pm

July 14th Junior Cship                         Kinsale                   Rockban         Kinsale         8.15pm


Local Lotto

Useful Links